BEST CARPET CLEANING

Don Greer's Fashion Floors

WINNER

1265 Jefferson Ave.
Washington, PA 15301
724-228-2250

SIMPSON CLEANING SERVICE
37 McKennan Ave.
Washington, PA 15301
724-228-1365

TRI-COUNTY CARPET CLEANING
622 Fallowfield Ave.
Charleroi, PA 15022
724-483-9553

BEST ELECTRICIAN

S. E. Schultz Electric

WINNER

158 Oak Spring Rd.
Washington, PA 15301
724-228-5869

C.F. ELECTRIC
Washington, PA
724-809-5197

PATTON ELECTRIC
514 McKean Ave.
Charleroi, PA 15022
724-470-4254

BEST HEATING & A/C

McVehil Plumbing, Heating & Cooling

WINNER

46 E Wheeling St.
Washington, PA 15301
724-225-3500

JED HEATING & COOLING
840 McKean Ave.
Donora, PA 15033
724-379-9220

MCKEAN PLUMBING AND HEATING
468 W. Chestnut St.
Washington, PA 15301
724-225-6260

BEST HOME BUILDER

Stark Homes LTD

WINNER

Washington, PA 15301
724-350-5165

MESA WOOD LTD
16 Country Club Rd.
Washington, PA 15301
724-222-4490

SCARMAZZI HOMES
102 W. Pike St.
Houston, PA 15342
724-223-1844

BEST HOME CONTRACTOR/REPAIR

Handyman Matters

WINNER

Serving the Mon Valley and
Washington areas
Washington Area: 724-222-0105
Mon Valley Area: 724-258-4884

FIEDLER KITCHEN AND BATH
25 Emery Rd.
Fredericktown, PA 15333
724-377-5318

GALATI LANDSCAPING
Houston, PA 15342
724-745-0953

THE BIG FISH CONTRACTING COMPANY
3000 Industrial Blvd. Suite B
Bethel Park, PA 15102
724-292-4244

BEST LOCKSMITH

Chipps Locksmith Service

WINNER

383 W. Chestnut St.
Washington, PA 15301
724-228-5625

MON VALLEY KEY SERVICES
Serving Charleroi and surrounding area
724-208-6730

POP-A-LOCK
916 Thomas Eighty Four Rd.
Eighty Four, PA 15330
412-257-1218

BEST MOVING SERVICES

All Ways Moving & Storage

WINNER

338 W. Maiden St.
Washington, PA 15301
724-225-7360

ASHCRAFT SELF STORAGE
101 Gregg St.
Monongahela, PA 15063
724-258-5857

TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
Serving Pittsburgh, North Hills and South Hills
412-357-2690

BEST PLUMBER

McKean Plumbing and Heating

WINNER

468 W. Chestnut St.
Washington, PA 15301
724-225-6260

BARTMAN PLUMBING
443 W Main St.
Monongahela, PA 15063
724-258-9125

BRUNO PLUMBING & HEATING
65 Campbell Ave.
Washington, PA 15301
724-222-2150

BEST SIDING/WINDOWS/ROOFING

Nicolella Roofing

WINNER

305 W. Maiden St.
Washington, PA 15301
724-223-0562

BUCCOS ROOFING
2488 Berkshire Dr.
Pittsburgh, PA 15241
724-554-6224

THE BIG FISH CONTRACTING COMPANY
3000 Industrial Blvd. Suite B
Bethel Park, PA 15102
724-292-4244

BEST REAL ESTATE AGENT

Jeffrey Selvoski

WINNER

EXP REALTY LLC
1653 McFarland Rd.
Pittsburgh, PA 15216
724-825-0102

JOY FISCHER
HOWARD HANNA
100 Adios Dr., Ste. 1200
Washington, PA 15301
724-228-9700

NICOLE MALESIC
REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD
375 Valley Brook Rd.
McMurray, PA 15317
724-554-3548

BEST REAL ESTATE COMPANY

Howard Hanna

WINNER

100 Adios Dr., Ste. 1200
Washington, PA 15301
724-228-9700

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY 
Offices in McMurray, Washington and Rostraver
724-941-3340 / 724-222-6550 / 724-929-7228

REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD
375 Valley Brook Rd.
McMurray, PA 15317
724-554-3548

BEST RETIREMENT COMMUNITY

Presbyterian SeniorCare Network

WINNER

835 S. Main St.
Washington, PA 15301
724-222-4300

RESIDENCE AT HILLTOP
210 Route 837
Monongahela, PA 15063
724-258-8940

PROVIDENCE POINT
500 Providence Point Blvd.
Pittsburgh, PA 15243
412-489-3550