BEST BINGO

BENTLEYVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT. THE 11 HOUSE

WINNER

900 Main St.
Bentleyville, PA 15314
724-239-5588

NORTH FRANKLIN VFD
565 Sylvan Dr.
Washington, PA 15301
724-222-4664

SOUTH STRABANE VFD
550 Washington Rd.
Washington, PA 15301
(724) 225-5807

BEST DANCE STUDIO

SYNERGY PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY

WINNER

2510 Washington Rd.
Canonsburg, PA 15317
412-926-2002

DANCE WITH ME BY SISTERS 3
50 Berry Rd., Ste. 2
Washington, PA 15301
724-747-8595 or 724-222-7333

EVOLVING ARTISTS DANCE STUDIO LLC
939 Jefferson Ave.
Washington, PA 15301
724-503-4541

BEST DJ

AJ FRESH LLC

WINNER

221 Annuity Dr.
Washington, PA 15301
724-554-0240

DJ ADAM
724-328-3480

DJ JAMMIN JODI
Serving Southwestern PA
412-913-1450

BEST EVENT

WHISKEY REBELLION FESTIVAL

WINNER

P.O. Box 537
Washington, PA 15301
724-222-3604

NORTH FRANKLIN VFD
565 Sylvan Dr.
Washington, PA 15301
724-222-4664

SOUTH STRABANE VFD
550 Washington Rd.
Washington, PA 15301
(724) 225-5807

BEST FAMILY AMUSEMENT

THE WASHINGTON WILD THINGS

WINNER

1 Washington Federal Way
Washington, PA 15301
724-250-9555

FIRED UP POTTERY STUDIO
4151 Washington Rd.
McMurray, PA 15317
724-941-0302

MEADOWS RACETRACK AND CASINO
210 Racetrack Rd.
Washington, PA 15301
724-503-1200

BEST FESTIVAL/FAIR

HOUSTON PUMPKIN FESTIVAL

WINNER

48 Western Ave.
Houston, PA 15342

COVERED BRIDGE FESTIVAL
Washington & Greene Counties
1-866-927-4969

WASHINGTON COUNTY AGRICULTURAL FAIR
2151 N. Main St.
Washington, PA 15301
724-225-7718

BEST PLACE TO HAVE A BIRTHDAY PARTY

CHUCK E. CHEESE

WINNER

1035 Washington Pike
Bridgeville, PA 15017
412-257-2570

OFF THE WALL ARTS
532 McKean Ave.
Charleroi, PA 15022
724-610-2900

WILFRED R. CAMERON WELLNESS CENTER
240 Wellness Way
Washington, PA 15301
724-225-WELL

BEST SEASONAL ATTRACTION

KENNYWOOD

WINNER

4800 Kennywood Blvd.
West Mifflin, PA 15122
412-461-0500

MEADOWCROFT ROCKSHELTER AND HISTORIC VILLAGE
401 Meadowcroft Rd.
Avella, PA 15312
724-587-3412

THE WASHINGTON WILD THINGS
1 Washington Federal Way
Washington, PA 15301
724-250-9555